Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-103-45-038
Realkey 39065
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HERNANDEZ JOSE D
Owner Address 3460 FREEDOM LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81549869
Longitude -84.95251886
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood OAKCP
Legal Description LOT 38 THE OAKS AT CENTURY PLACE
Total Acres 0.22
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3460
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FREEDOM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 189534
Current 204994
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 177994
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 129264
2022 116858
2021 116858
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HERNANDEZ JOSE D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-103-45-038
Bill 217585
Exemption Type
Account No. 7039642
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 204994
Assessed Value 81998
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 38 THE OAKS AT CENTURY PLACE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1805.26
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1805.26
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:44 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 177994
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1239
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile