Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-103-45-043
Realkey
39070
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
CALLADO ENCARNACION ETAL
Owner Address
3360 FREEDOM LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.81548553
Longitude
-84.95156456
Legal Description
LOT 43 THE OAKS AT CENTURY PLACE
Total Acres
0.2
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
3360
Previous
184579
Current
196868
Land
27000
Residential Improvement
169868
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
131345
2022
117385
2021
117385
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CALLADO ENCARNACION ETAL
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-103-45-043
Bill
205812
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7040208
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
196868
Assessed Value
78747
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LOT 43 THE OAKS AT CENTURY PLACE
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1513.14
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1513.14
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:44 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
169868
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2005
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1308
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3