Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-103-45-055
Realkey 39082
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RODRIGUEZ FELICIANO A CARMONA
Owner Address 3100 FREEDOM LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81530739
Longitude -84.94886835
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood OAKCP
Legal Description LOT 55 THE OAKS AT CENTURY PLACE
Total Acres 0.3
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3100
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FREEDOM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 190260
Current 204293
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 177293
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 130288
2022 120054
2021 120054
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RODRIGUEZ FELICIANO A CARMONA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-103-45-055
Bill 232408
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7081194
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 204293
Assessed Value 81717
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 55 THE OAKS AT CENTURY PLACE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1570.87
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1570.87
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:45 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 177293
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1281
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall