Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-103-45-066
Realkey 39094
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PLAZA JOSE CRUZ
Owner Address 372 CHEROKEE TRL NW
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 307217992
Latitude 34.81464878
Longitude -84.95083524
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood OAKCP
Legal Description LOT 66 THE OAKS AT CENTURY PLACE
Total Acres 0.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2240
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name VICTORY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PKWY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 188684
Current 201523
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 174523
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 134583
2022 120766
2021 120766
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PLAZA JOSE CRUZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-103-45-066
Bill 229937
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7044051
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 201523
Assessed Value 80609
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 66 THE OAKS AT CENTURY PLACE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1552.38
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1552.38
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:45 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 174523
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1320
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Slab
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile