Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-103-45-075
Realkey
39103
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
CONTRERAS ROGELIO
Owner Address
3301 FREEDOM LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.81499394
Longitude
-84.95090781
Legal Description
LOT 75 THE OAKS AT CENTURY PLACE
Total Acres
0.25
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
3301
Previous
186005
Current
198385
Land
27000
Residential Improvement
171385
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
134756
2022
123447
2021
123447
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
CONTRERAS ROGELIO
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-103-45-075
Bill
208365
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7036439
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
198385
Assessed Value
79354
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LOT 75 THE OAKS AT CENTURY PLACE
Sale Date
Taxes Due
1526.21
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
1526.21
Taxes Paid Date
12/5/2025 4:46:42 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
171385
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2004
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1332
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
0
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
3