Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-103-45-078
Realkey 39106
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MUNGUIA LILIA TORRES DE & SERGIA EDWARDO
Owner Address 3211 FREEDOM LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81501455
Longitude -84.95003307
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood OAKCP
Legal Description LOT 78 THE OAKS AT CENTURY PLACE
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3211
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FREEDOM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 177687
Current 195870
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 168870
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 119726
2022 109358
2021 109358
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MUNGUIA LILIA TORRES DE & SERGIA EDWARDO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-103-45-078
Bill 226402
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7105461
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 195870
Assessed Value 78348
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 78 THE OAKS AT CENTURY PLACE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1490.56
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1490.56
Taxes Paid Date 12/23/2025 10:23:27 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 168870
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1161
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall