Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-103-45-079
Realkey 39107
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARIAS JOSE C LOPEZ & LOVERA-JUAREZ
Owner Address HAREL
Owner Address 2 3191 FREEDOM LANE
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81501412
Longitude -84.94983302
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood OAKCP
Legal Description LOT 79 THE OAKS AT CENTURY PLACE
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 079
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3191
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name FREEDOM
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 186778
Current 201480
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 174480
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 126835
2022 115620
2021 115620
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CARIAS JOSE C LOPEZ & LOVERA-JUAREZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-103-45-079
Bill 206163
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7078938
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 201480
Assessed Value 80592
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 79 THE OAKS AT CENTURY PLACE
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1546.11
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1546.11
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:45 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 174480
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1278
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall