Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-237-05-002
Realkey 39117
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ANDERSON BUDDY E & KAREN L
Owner Address 101 HOPE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88451504
Longitude -84.91157405
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood GHMLL
Legal Description LOT 2 GOODHOPE MILL
Total Acres 0.94
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 099
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2005
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2008
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2011
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 101
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HOPE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 465945
Current 461374
Land 50000
Residential Improvement 411374
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 348370
2022 285336
2021 285336
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient ANDERSON BUDDY E & KAREN L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-237-05-002
Bill 201318
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 7068469
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 461374
Assessed Value 184550
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 2 GOODHOPE MILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1861.46
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1861.46
Taxes Paid Date 12/5/2025 2:45:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 411374
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2012
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2900
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood