Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-237-05-007
Realkey 39122
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HUDSON CRAIG RODNEY & ROBIN
Owner Address 125 HOPE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88669813
Longitude -84.91207375
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood GHMLL
Legal Description LOT 7 GOODHOPE MILL
Total Acres 0.66
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 099
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 125
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HOPE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 441250
Current 428740
Land 50000
Residential Improvement 378740
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 310082
2022 246001
2021 246001
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HUDSON CRAIG RODNEY & ROBIN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-237-05-007
Bill 218749
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7081531
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 428740
Assessed Value 171496
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 7 GOODHOPE MILL
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3594.1
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3594.1
Taxes Paid Date 12/12/2025 3:41:45 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 378740
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2018
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2406
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stone/Wood
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Hardwood