Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-237-05-020
Realkey 39135
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HARRIS STEPHEN P ETAL
Owner Address 128 HOPE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.88671077
Longitude -84.91085564
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood GHMLL
Legal Description LOT 20 GOODHOPE MILL
Total Acres 0.9
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 099
Subdivision Good Hope Mill
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 128
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HOPE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 453852
Current 446329
Land 50000
Residential Improvement 396329
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 310267
2022 234183
2021 234183
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient HARRIS STEPHEN P ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-237-05-020
Bill 216711
Exemption Type
Account No. 7107027
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 446329
Assessed Value 178532
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 20 GOODHOPE MILL
Sale Date 4/24/2024
Taxes Due 3930.57
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3930.57
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:10 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 396329
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2332
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Brick/Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall