Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-156-03-034
Realkey 3915
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BAKER JOSHUA
Owner Address 137 N HILLS DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.92713579
Longitude -84.95047021
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood NTHL
Legal Description LT 143 NORTH HILLS
Total Acres 0.44
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
Subdivision North Hills
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 137
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name NORTH HILLS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 215755
Current 208794
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 181794
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 150631
2022 97618
2021 97618
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LANGSTON DAVID L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-156-03-034
Bill 221698
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7097440
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 208794
Assessed Value 83518
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LT 143 NORTH HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1640.8
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1640.8
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:02 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 181794
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1984
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1600
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3