Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-276-31-006
Realkey 39160
GIS Map Map
Owner Name TARIQ RIZA & MAZHAR AFTAB
Owner Address 127 ALTAMONT AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74706847
Longitude -84.96549006
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RED
Legal Description LOT 6 RED HILL (D-104)
Total Acres 0.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 127
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ALTAMONT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 282112
Current 291867
Land 38000
Residential Improvement 253867
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 182286
2022 150571
2021 151874
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient TARIQ RIZA & MAZHAR AFTAB
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-276-31-006
Bill 236908
Exemption Type
Account No. 7078467
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 291867
Assessed Value 116747
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 6 RED HILL (D-104)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3357.35
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3357.35
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:32 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 253867
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1479
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3