Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-276-31-024
Realkey 39174
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SANCHEZ DANIEL M
Owner Address 122 ALTAMONT AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.74746492
Longitude -84.96492239
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood RED
Legal Description LOT 24 RED HILL (D-104)
Total Acres 0.21
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 084
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 122
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ALTAMONT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AVE
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 273491
Current 286876
Land 38000
Residential Improvement 248876
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 178622
2022 146260
2021 147519
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SANCHEZ DANIEL M
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-276-31-024
Bill 233427
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7083741
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 286876
Assessed Value 114750
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 24 RED HILL (D-104)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3026.97
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3026.97
Taxes Paid Date 1/13/2026 12:39:45 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 248876
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1429
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile