Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-200-27-001
Realkey 39182
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PINA MIGUEL ANGEL & TURRUBIARTES
Owner Address HORTENCIA
Owner Address 2 315 W TYLER ST
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.77964052
Longitude -84.97089243
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood CROWN
Legal Description PARCEL A TYLER RIDGE (C-2904)
Total Acres 0.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 082
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 315
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction W
Parcel Street Name TYLER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type ST
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 163756
Current 193545
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 172545
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 119726
2022 93358
2021 93358
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PINA MIGUEL ANGEL & TURRUBIARTES
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-200-27-001
Bill 229749
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7036924
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 193545
Assessed Value 77418
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PARCEL A TYLER RIDGE (C-2904)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1850.04
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1850.04
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:43 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 172545
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1248
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile