Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-215-01-045
Realkey 39196
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CAMACHO CARLOS
Owner Address 2812 SPICEWOOD LN
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City OOLTEWAH
Owner State TN
Owner Zip 37363
Latitude 34.77365269
Longitude -84.93481646
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood VANMOO
Legal Description LOT 19 CLIFTON HEIGHTS
Total Acres 0.5
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 107
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name RIDGECREST
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 220386
Current 228982
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 200982
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 152494
2022 142066
2021 142066
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient CAMACHO CARLOS
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-215-01-045
Bill 205875
Exemption Type
Account No. 7042020
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 228982
Assessed Value 91593
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 19 CLIFTON HEIGHTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2016.52
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2016.52
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 5:01:33 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 200982
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1519
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3