Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
27-157-13-000
Realkey
39243
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
WILLIAMS MARY GENEATH & JEFFERY LAMAR
Owner Address
1565 OLD RINGGOLD RD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
ROCKY FACE
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30740
Latitude
34.79229734
Longitude
-85.09516141
Legal Description
3.01AC TRACT 1 C-3083
Total Acres
3.01
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
010
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
1565
Previous
468085
Current
480451
Land
60337
Residential Improvement
420114
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
365506
2022
334274
2021
334274
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
WILLIAMS MARY GENEATH & JEFFERY LAMAR
Year
2025
Parcel Number
27-157-13-000
Bill
240736
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7025837
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
480451
Assessed Value
192181
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
3.01AC TRACT 1 C-3083
Sale Date
Taxes Due
4010.25
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
4010.25
Taxes Paid Date
1/9/2026 8:59:26 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
420114
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2004
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
3564
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
35% COMPLETE 1-1-05 100% FOR 1-01-06
Plumbing
Full Baths
3
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
8