Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-156-03-046
Realkey 3925
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HOUCK JUDY
Owner Address 127 NORTH HILLS DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.92734629
Longitude -84.948704
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood NTHL
Legal Description L148 NORTH HILLS
Total Acres 0.41
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 072
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 127
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name NORTH HILLS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 155062
Current 153199
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 126199
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 108264
2022 64412
2021 64412
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HOUCK JUDY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-156-03-046
Bill 218539
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7022145
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 153199
Assessed Value 61280
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L148 NORTH HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1111.89
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1111.89
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 1:46:38 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 126199
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1984
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1021
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3