Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-030-05-007
Realkey 39278
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SUTTON HAROLD
Owner Address 2863 CLEVELAND ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.84385916
Longitude -84.97552955
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LOT 7 HAROLD & DOYLE SUTTON (C-3154)
Total Acres 1.15
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 077
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2394
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NW
Parcel Street Name WARING
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 280240
Current 278007
Land 33000
Residential Improvement 245007
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 195573
2022 163502
2021 163502
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SUTTON HAROLD
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-030-05-007
Bill 236627
Exemption Type
Account No. 7051825
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 278007
Assessed Value 111203
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 7 HAROLD & DOYLE SUTTON (C-3154)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2448.23
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2448.23
Taxes Paid Date 2/9/2026 3:55:13 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 245007
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1624
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood