Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-153-24-005
Realkey 39281
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ZUMETA LAURA
Owner Address 1678 STONEY POINT CIR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.79471062
Longitude -85.04556615
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description PARCEL 5 ZACKARY HEIGHTS (C-2371)
Total Acres 0.94
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 032
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1678
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STONEY POINT
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type CIR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 225102
Current 237281
Land 28000
Residential Improvement 209281
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 154258
2022 111022
2021 131512
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ZUMETA LAURA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-153-24-005
Bill 241667
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7038833
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 237281
Assessed Value 94912
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PARCEL 5 ZACKARY HEIGHTS (C-2371)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1869.37
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1869.37
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:57 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 209281
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1436
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile