Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-102-10-028
Realkey 39296
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RODRIGUEZ LUNA YOHANNY D
Owner Address 3020 STRIPLIN TRAIL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81549982
Longitude -84.94087816
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CLSST
Legal Description LOT 92 CLASSIC ESTATES PHASE 5
Total Acres 0.09
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3020
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STRIPLIN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 180090
Current 203012
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 176012
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 120940
2022 108421
2021 108421
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RODRIGUEZ LUNA YOHANNY D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-102-10-028
Bill 232485
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7074146
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 203012
Assessed Value 81205
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 92 CLASSIC ESTATES PHASE 5
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1533.51
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1533.51
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 11:12:11 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 176012
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1276
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile