Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-102-10-040
Realkey 39308
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ESQUIVEL ISRAEL D
Owner Address 3068 STRIPLIN TRAIL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81631101
Longitude -84.94184862
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CLSST
Legal Description LOT 104 CLASSIC ESTATES PHASE 5
Total Acres 0.09
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 3068
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name STRIPLIN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type TR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 177169
Current 200920
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 173920
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 118364
2022 104516
2021 104516
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient ESQUIVEL ISRAEL D
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-102-10-040
Bill 212158
Exemption Type
Account No. 7089661
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 200920
Assessed Value 80368
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 104 CLASSIC ESTATES PHASE 5
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1769.38
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1769.38
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:43 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 173920
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1242
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile