Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-102-10-043
Realkey 39311
GIS Map Map
Owner Name MENDOZA DAYSY ADANELY MARTINEZ & CRUZ
Owner Address 1004 CHASEWOOD DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81582837
Longitude -84.94219362
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CLSST
Legal Description LOT 107 CLASSIC ESTATES PHASE 5
Total Acres 0.09
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1004
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHASEWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 180409
Current 203529
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 176529
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 121103
2022 106913
2021 106913
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient MENDOZA DAYSY ADANELY MARTINEZ & CRUZ
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-102-10-043
Bill 225010
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7088671
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 203529
Assessed Value 81412
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 107 CLASSIC ESTATES PHASE 5
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1537.44
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1537.44
Taxes Paid Date 1/2/2026 4:07:51 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 176529
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1292
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall