Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-102-10-048
Realkey 39316
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PACHECO BLANCA IRACEMA
Owner Address 1017 CHASEWOOD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81532203
Longitude -84.94167722
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CLSST
Legal Description LOT 112 CLASSIC ESTATES PHASE 5
Total Acres 0.24
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1017
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHASEWOOD
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 184743
Current 205427
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 178427
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 132324
2022 118902
2021 118902
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PACHECO BLANCA IRACEMA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-102-10-048
Bill 227917
Exemption Type
Account No. 7056572
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 205427
Assessed Value 82171
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 112 CLASSIC ESTATES PHASE 5
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1809.08
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1809.08
Taxes Paid Date 12/29/2025 2:28:10 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 178427
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2007
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1312
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet