Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
12-127-04-062
Realkey
39339
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
ELKINS T LYNN & J ALLEN
Owner Address
217 ROBERTS DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.81044009
Longitude
-84.93831243
Legal Description
LOTS 220T227 269T276 318T325 DAWNVILLE
Total Acres
2.2
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
105
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous
11914
Current
11914
Land
11319
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
595
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
11914
2022
12104
2021
12104
Exemption Information
Homestead
S0
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
ELKINS T LYNN & J ALLEN
Year
2025
Parcel Number
12-127-04-062
Bill
211772
Exemption Type
Account No.
16012
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
11914
Assessed Value
4766
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LOTS 220T227 269T276 318T325 DAWNVILLE
Sale Date
Taxes Due
104.92
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
104.92
Taxes Paid Date
12/19/2025 3:14:10 PM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
Accessory Information
Description
STORAGE
Value
595
Year Built
1995
Calculated Area
170
Length
10
Width
17
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Sales Information
This parcel does not have any sales to display