Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-201-01-184
Realkey 39342
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LOPEZ ADOLFO
Owner Address 708 NORTHVIEW DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.78203432
Longitude -84.95408882
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood WDLDHT
Legal Description PT LOT 152 WOODLAND HEIGHTS
Total Acres 0.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 82
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0002
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 708
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name NORTHVIEW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 172122
Current 189314
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 168314
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 123964
2022 99834
2021 99834
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient LOPEZ ADOLFO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-201-01-184
Bill 222633
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7041783
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 189314
Assessed Value 75726
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT LOT 152 WOODLAND HEIGHTS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1907.2
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1907.2
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 2:42:30 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 168314
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1288
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile