Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-312-24-000
Realkey 39345
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CARTER GARY LAMAR & REBECCA JEAN
Owner Address 104 COUSIN DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.85923025
Longitude -84.94176406
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 2.71A LL 312-11 (C-2984)
Total Acres 2.71
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 101
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 104
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COUSIN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 513682
Current 525137
Land 48114
Residential Improvement 477023
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 377160
2022 334257
2021 334257
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CARTER GARY LAMAR & REBECCA JEAN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-312-24-000
Bill 206407
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7037718
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 525137
Assessed Value 210055
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 2.71A LL 312-11 (C-2984)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 4406.66
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 4406.66
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:24 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 477023
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 3606
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 2
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 10
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Comp Bd
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall