Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-102-04-168
Realkey 39393
GIS Map Map
Owner Name ISSA NASSER H
Owner Address 1492 HEATHER WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81891992
Longitude -84.93756919
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood AMBFD
Legal Description LOT 117 AMBERFIELD 3
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1492
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HEATHER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 204818
Current 217200
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 190200
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 137923
2022 125038
2021 128218
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient ISSA NASSER H
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-102-04-168
Bill 219295
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7041912
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 217200
Assessed Value 86880
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 117 AMBERFIELD 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2231.81
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2231.81
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:42 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 190200
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2002
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1360
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3