Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-102-04-183
Realkey 39400
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CALDERON MARIBEL
Owner Address 211 PERIWINKLE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81857321
Longitude -84.9383501
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood AMBFD
Legal Description LOT 132 AMBERFIELD 3
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 211
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PERIWINKLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 217809
Current 232425
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 205425
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 142875
2022 132188
2021 124526
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CALDERON MARIBEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-102-04-183
Bill 205730
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7039380
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 232425
Assessed Value 92970
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 132 AMBERFIELD 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2392.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2392.86
Taxes Paid Date 12/6/2025 12:30:23 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 205425
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2002
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1288
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3