Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-102-04-199
Realkey 39401
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DURAN CARMEN
Owner Address 220 PERIWINKLE WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81811779
Longitude -84.93735968
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood AMBFD
Legal Description LOT 148 AMBERFIELD 3
Total Acres 0.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 220
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PERIWINKLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 199898
Current 209260
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 182260
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 130478
2022 115827
2021 114244
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DURAN CARMEN
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-102-04-199
Bill 211399
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7064367
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 209260
Assessed Value 83704
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 148 AMBERFIELD 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2159.51
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2159.51
Taxes Paid Date 1/16/2026 11:32:40 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 182260
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1442
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 20% COMPLETE 1-1-06 100%1/1/07
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall