Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-102-04-189
Realkey 39435
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JBCE PROPERTIES LLC
Owner Address 1439 HEATHER WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81858383
Longitude -84.93715949
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood AMBFD
Legal Description LOT 138 AMBERFIELD 3
Total Acres 0.18
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 223
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name PERIWINKLE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 202382
Current 219027
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 192027
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 130791
2022 118397
2021 122352
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient JBCE PROPERTIES LLC
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-102-04-189
Bill 219630
Exemption Type
Account No. 7080712
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 219027
Assessed Value 87611
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 138 AMBERFIELD 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2519.48
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2519.48
Taxes Paid Date 12/22/2025 11:50:03 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 192027
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2002
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1229
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3