Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-302-04-013
Realkey 39455
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SMITH BRENNON
Owner Address 149 WEATHERBY DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.73688245
Longitude -85.07971212
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WBY
Legal Description LOT 13 WEATHERBY EST (D-69)
Total Acres 1.03
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 024
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 149
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WEATHERBY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 397910
Current 431272
Land 46000
Residential Improvement 385272
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 251887
2022 243333
2021 243333
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SMITH BRENNON
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-302-04-013
Bill 234898
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7038985
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 431272
Assessed Value 172509
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 13 WEATHERBY EST (D-69)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3510.55
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3510.55
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:29:05 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 385272
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2284
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stone/Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile