Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 27-302-04-025
Realkey 39467
GIS Map Map
Owner Name HART JAMES DENNIS & KIM B
Owner Address 1005 COVINGTON DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City ROCKY FACE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30740
Latitude 34.73728059
Longitude -85.08386918
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WBY
Legal Description LOT 25 WEATHERBY EST (D-69)
Total Acres 0.89
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 024
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0003
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1005
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name COVINGTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 421027
Current 413386
Land 46000
Residential Improvement 367386
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 273454
2022 262838
2021 262838
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient HART JAMES DENNIS & KIM B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 27-302-04-025
Bill 216788
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7039201
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 413386
Assessed Value 165354
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 25 WEATHERBY EST (D-69)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3410.25
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3410.25
Taxes Paid Date 1/2/2026 3:15:41 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 367386
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2576
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 8
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Stone/Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile