Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-058-04-005
Realkey 39489
GIS Map Map
Owner Name VARGAS JOSE DE JESUS CURIEL
Owner Address 197 DICKENS WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.69061658
Longitude -84.92529692
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description LOT 5 RIVER OAKS (D-90)
Total Acres 1.94
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 112
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 197
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DICKENS
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 214330
Current 229914
Land 33899
Residential Improvement 196015
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 148174
2022 117347
2021 117347
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient VARGAS JOSE DE JESUS CURIEL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-058-04-005
Bill 238727
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7070297
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 229914
Assessed Value 91966
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 5 RIVER OAKS (D-90)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1793.71
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1793.71
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:28:51 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 196015
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1450
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet