Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-156-04-015
Realkey 3951
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LANDAVERDE ESTEFANY & ETAL
Owner Address 4507 ROLLING WAY DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.92858655
Longitude -84.95122358
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood NTHL
Legal Description LL119 NORTH HILLS (2)
Total Acres 0.37
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 072
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 4507
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ROLLING
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 205821
Current 207899
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 180899
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 143050
2022 94370
2021 94370
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LANDAVERDE ESTEFANY & ETAL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-156-04-015
Bill 221580
Exemption Type
Account No. 7108486
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 207899
Assessed Value 83160
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LL119 NORTH HILLS (2)
Sale Date 11/25/2024
Taxes Due 1830.86
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1830.86
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:02 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 180899
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1975
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1316
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Br Veneer
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile