Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-102-04-137
Realkey 39532
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PIMENTEL CLAUDIA
Owner Address 1455 HEATHER WAY
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81804352
Longitude -84.93981754
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District City of Dalton
Neighborhood AMBFD
Legal Description LOT 86 AMBERFIELD 3
Total Acres 0.19
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1455
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name HEATHER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type WAY
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 203803
Current 220651
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 193651
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 134257
2022 121157
2021 121157
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PIMENTEL CLAUDIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-102-04-137
Bill 229709
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7038653
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 220651
Assessed Value 88260
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 86 AMBERFIELD 3
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2243.36
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2243.36
Taxes Paid Date 12/3/2025 2:50:27 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 193651
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1240
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 50% COMPLETE 1-1-05 100% COMPLETE 1-1-06
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Slab