Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-156-04-018
Realkey 3954
Property Record Card Click Here
GIS Map Map
Owner Name BROWN WALTER D JR & PRISCILLA B
Owner Address 139 CHICKASAW DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City COHUTTA
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30710
Latitude 34.92498742
Longitude -84.95360997
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood NTHL
Legal Description L165 NORTH HILLS 2
Total Acres 0.73
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 072
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 139
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CHICKASAW
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 253774
Current 237272
Land 27000
Residential Improvement 210272
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 182316
2022 122978
2021 122978
Exemption Information
Homestead S4-7
Tax Bill Recipient BROWN WALTER D JR & PRISCILLA B
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-156-04-018
Bill 205000
Exemption Type S4-7
Account No. 2057
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 237272
Assessed Value 94909
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description L165 NORTH HILLS 2
Sale Date
Taxes Due 0
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 0
Taxes Paid Date
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 210272
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 1975
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 2030
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3