Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-297-01-132
Realkey 39616
GIS Map Map
Owner Name THOMASON CARL EUGENE & LINDA JOYCE
Owner Address 1837 MAGNOLIA AVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74079755
Longitude -84.98224276
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood BURCH
Legal Description PT LTS 70T74 BURCH & FIELD & MH
Total Acres 0.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 059
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0004
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2017
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1837
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name MAGNOLIA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type AV
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 34100
Current 34024
Land 21000
Residential Improvement 13024
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 41787
2022 29287
2021 29287
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient THOMASON CARL EUGENE & LINDA JOYCE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-297-01-132
Bill 237486
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7093415
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 34024
Assessed Value 13610
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description PT LTS 70T74 BURCH & FIELD & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 166.89
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 166.89
Taxes Paid Date 12/2/2025 12:43:00 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 13024
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Mobile Home
Year Built 2004
Observed Condition Fair
Heated Area 0
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 24X44 1987 HORTON SUMMIT
Plumbing
Full Baths 0
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 0
Extra Features 0