Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-193-02-042
Realkey 39654
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PANGLE MARSHALL & MARGARET ELIZABETH
Owner Address 358 THORNTON RD S
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City CHATSWORTH
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30705
Latitude 34.91328017
Longitude -84.94382185
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.81AC TRACT 3 C-3038
Total Acres 1.81
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 098
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 0
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name OLA
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 387435
Current 384124
Land 25000
Residential Improvement 359124
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 280099
2022 162420
2021 25000
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PANGLE MARSHALL & MARGARET ELIZABETH
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-193-02-042
Bill 228150
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7089824
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 384124
Assessed Value 153650
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.81AC TRACT 3 C-3038
Sale Date
Taxes Due 3201.19
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 3201.19
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 1:55:22 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 359124
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2021
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1949
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood