Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 13-191-57-000
Realkey 39656
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PADINJATTINKARA THOMAS & ABRAHAM
Owner Address ROSHINI CLARE
Owner Address 2 1652 LEGGETT OAKS CV
Owner Address 3
Owner City LAWRENCEVILLE
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30043
Latitude 34.64261923
Longitude -84.95664419
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Tax District County
Neighborhood
Legal Description 1.74A LL 191-13 & MH
Total Acres 1.74
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 091
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 240
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction SE
Parcel Street Name FRAZIER
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 16793
Current 23284
Land 22895
Residential Improvement
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement 389
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 14876
2022 12461
2021 19813
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient PADINJATTINKARA THOMAS & ABRAHAM
Year 2025
Parcel Number 13-191-57-000
Bill 227999
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097078
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 23284
Assessed Value 9314
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description 1.74A LL 191-13 & MH
Sale Date
Taxes Due 205.06
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 205.06
Taxes Paid Date 12/3/2025 11:14:46 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
 This parcel does not have any residential structures to display
 Accessory Information
Description STORAGE
Value 389
Year Built 2007
Calculated Area 324
Length 18
Width 18
Class Residential
Strata Production/Storage/Auxiliary
 Sales Information
Grantee PADINJATTINKARA THOMAS & ABRAHAM ROSHINI
Grantor LOCKE MELISSA LONG
Sale Price 49000
Sale Date 8/4/2021
Deed Book/Page 6871 821
Deed Link Click Here
Class Residential
Strata Small Tract
Reason MOBILE HOME INCLUDED IN SALE