Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-321-04-123
Realkey 39662
GIS Map Map
Owner Name LA MINH V
Owner Address 2632 FOXMORE CIRCLE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30720
Latitude 34.74308009
Longitude -84.90853937
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood EASTHL
Legal Description LOTS 9T13 EASTERN HILLS
Total Acres 2.17
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 135
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0006
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2024
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ASHTON
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 243736
Current 255510
Land 37500
Residential Improvement 218010
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 158075
2022 129697
2021 144055
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient LA MINH V
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-321-04-123
Bill 221414
Exemption Type
Account No. 7059694
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 255510
Assessed Value 102204
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOTS 9T13 EASTERN HILLS
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2250.12
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2250.12
Taxes Paid Date 12/17/2025 3:35:28 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 218010
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1432
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3