Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-279-15-010
Realkey 39748
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SOLORZANO WILMER
Owner Address 1081 DURGAN PLACE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.87678841
Longitude -84.96914717
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood TIMBLN
Legal Description LOT 9 TIMBERLAND SUB (D-184)
Total Acres 1.4
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision Timberland
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1081
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DURGAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 260169
Current 260169
Land 35000
Residential Improvement 225169
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 175671
2022 138803
2021 138803
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient SOLORZANO WILMER
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-279-15-010
Bill 235396
Exemption Type
Account No. 7090252
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 260169
Assessed Value 104068
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 9 TIMBERLAND SUB (D-184)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2291.17
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2291.17
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:17 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 225169
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1688
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile