Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-279-15-011
Realkey 39749
GIS Map Map
Owner Name DUONG TREIN TAN & DIHN ANH THI
Owner Address 1065 DURGAN PL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.87739403
Longitude -84.96898106
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood TIMBLN
Legal Description LOT 10 TIMBERLAND SUB (D-184)
Total Acres 0.84
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1065
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DURGAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 263885
Current 276723
Land 35000
Residential Improvement 241723
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 182662
2022 148814
2021 148814
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient DUONG TREIN TAN & DIHN ANH THI
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-279-15-011
Bill 211393
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7048107
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 276723
Assessed Value 110689
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 10 TIMBERLAND SUB (D-184)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2214.62
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2214.62
Taxes Paid Date 1/20/2026 8:40:24 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 241723
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1404
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall