Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information
Owner and Parcel Information
Parcel Number
11-279-15-016
Realkey
39754
GIS Map
Map
Owner Name
ALLEN DONALD & ELNORIA
Owner Address
3040 SARATOGA DR
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City
DALTON
Owner State
GA
Owner Zip
30721
Latitude
34.87613174
Longitude
-84.96937184
Legal Description
LOT 15 TIMBERLAND SUB (D-185)
Total Acres
1.98
Zoning
See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number
075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section
0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number
3040
Previous
285951
Current
283744
Land
35000
Residential Improvement
248744
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023
196563
2022
157562
2021
157562
Exemption Information
Homestead
S1
Preferential Year
Conservation Use Year
Historical Year
Historical Val
0
EZ year
EZ Val
0
GIS Quickmap
Tax Commissioner Information
Tax Bill Recipient
ALLEN DONALD & ELNORIA
Year
2025
Parcel Number
11-279-15-016
Bill
200940
Exemption Type
S1
Account No.
7047462
Millage Rate
0
Fair Market Value
283744
Assessed Value
113498
Prior Years Tax Data
Tax
Legal Description
LOT 15 TIMBERLAND SUB (D-185)
Sale Date
Taxes Due
2317.2
Taxes Due Date
1/20/2026
Taxes Paid
2317.2
Taxes Paid Date
1/14/2026 8:27:17 AM
Current Due
0
Back Taxes
0
Total Due
0
 
 
Commercial Structure Information
Residential Structure Information
General
Value
248744
Class
Residential
Strata
Improvement
Occupancy
Single Family Residence
Year Built
2006
Observed Condition
Average
Heated Area
1773
Structure Sketch
Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths
2
Half Baths
1
Standard Complements
1
Extra Features
5