Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-279-15-033
Realkey 39772
GIS Map Map
Owner Name THORNTON BLAKE & SEIFERT LEAH ASHLEY
Owner Address 1019 DURGAN PL
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.87803913
Longitude -84.96643347
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood timbln
Legal Description LOT 31 TIMBERLAND SUB (D-135)
Total Acres 0.72
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision Timberland
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 1019
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name DURGAN
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type PL
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 263936
Current 259971
Land 35000
Residential Improvement 224971
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 180249
2022 143485
2021 143485
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient THORNTON BLAKE & SEIFERT LEAH ASHLEY
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-279-15-033
Bill 237638
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7094777
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 259971
Assessed Value 103988
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 31 TIMBERLAND SUB (D-135)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2088.34
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2088.34
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:17 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 224971
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1590
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall