Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-279-15-041
Realkey 39780
GIS Map Map
Owner Name CICELY F MITCHELL
Owner Address 2025 ASHLEY LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.87707418
Longitude -84.96549815
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood TIMBLN
Legal Description LOT 39 TIMBELAND SUB (D-185)
Total Acres 0.74
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2025
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ASHLEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 288559
Current 305524
Land 35000
Residential Improvement 270524
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 200114
2022 145033
2021 145033
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient CICELY F MITCHELL
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-279-15-041
Bill 207263
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7082358
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 305524
Assessed Value 122210
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 39 TIMBELAND SUB (D-185)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2455.18
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2455.18
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:18 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 270524
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2017
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1379
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 0
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Wood