Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-279-15-043
Realkey 39782
GIS Map Map
Owner Name STANLEY JEREMY SHANE & FRANCES ELAINE
Owner Address 2009 ASHLEY LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.87773787
Longitude -84.96553673
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood TIMBLN
Legal Description LOT 41 TIMBERLAND SUB (D-184)
Total Acres 0.68
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 075
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 2009
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name ASHLEY
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 268900
Current 278529
Land 35000
Residential Improvement 243529
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 185611
2022 150470
2021 150470
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient STANLEY JEREMY SHANE & FRANCES ELAINE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-279-15-043
Bill 235966
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7095210
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 278529
Assessed Value 111412
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 41 TIMBERLAND SUB (D-184)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2240.73
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2240.73
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:40 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 243529
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1465
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall