Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-236-18-001
Realkey 39785
GIS Map Map
Owner Name RODRIGUEZ MANUEL DE JESUS GARCIA
Owner Address 930 NELSON KYLE ROAD
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.89193289
Longitude -84.90078693
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood CNTMED
Legal Description LOT 1 COUNTRY MEADOWS ESTATES (D-115)
Total Acres 1.34
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 124
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 930
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction NE
Parcel Street Name NELSON KILE
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type RD
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 282414
Current 286378
Land 40000
Residential Improvement 246378
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 193359
2022 166665
2021 166665
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient RODRIGUEZ MANUEL DE JESUS GARCIA
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-236-18-001
Bill 232489
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7070056
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 286378
Assessed Value 114551
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 1 COUNTRY MEADOWS ESTATES (D-115)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2327.82
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2327.82
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:10 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 246378
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1608
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: Country Medow est. lot 1
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Slab
Exterior Walls Vinyl/Brick
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip