Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 11-199-02-010
Realkey 39803
GIS Map Map
Owner Name PEEK JOSHUA R & ALLISON L
Owner Address 301 CARDINAL LANE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.90710732
Longitude -84.8965318
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood SUMBRK
Legal Description LOT 10 SUMMER BROOK SUB (D-192)
Total Acres 0.64
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 123
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0005
Subdivision Block
Subdivision Lot
Comments:
Appeals Information
Appeal Year 2022
Appeal Status Resolved
Appeal Year 2024
Appeal Status Resolved
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 301
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name CARDINAL
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type LN
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 318017
Current 318017
Land 45000
Residential Improvement 273017
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 212361
2022 183166
2021 183166
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient PEEK JOSHUA R & ALLISON L
Year 2025
Parcel Number 11-199-02-010
Bill 228948
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7067466
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 318017
Assessed Value 127207
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 10 SUMMER BROOK SUB (D-192)
Sale Date
Taxes Due 2619.03
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 2619.03
Taxes Paid Date 12/30/2025 12:13:14 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 273017
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1904
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 50% 6-07-06 100% 9-15-06
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 5
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Brick/Vinyl Shakes
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip