Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-102-02-002
Realkey 39860
GIS Map Map
Owner Name SANCHEZ CANO GENEVIEVE
Owner Address 315 WOODBRANCH DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81283084
Longitude -84.94118689
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WDBCH
Legal Description LOT 2 WOODBRANCH ESTATES
Total Acres 0.09
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 315
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WOODBRANCH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 174250
Current 191903
Land 24000
Residential Improvement 167903
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 122100
2022 103451
2021 103451
Exemption Information
Homestead S1
Tax Bill Recipient SANCHEZ CANO GENEVIEVE
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-102-02-002
Bill 233421
Exemption Type S1
Account No. 7098173
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 191903
Assessed Value 76761
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 2 WOODBRANCH ESTATES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1452.39
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1452.39
Taxes Paid Date 1/9/2026 5:07:41 PM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 167903
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2006
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1160
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments:
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Masonry
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall
Floor Finish Carpet/Tile