Whitfield County Tax Parcel Information

Owner and Parcel Information

Parcel Number 12-102-02-004
Realkey 39862
GIS Map Map
Owner Name JIMENEZ PEREZ HUMBERTO
Owner Address 335 WOODBRANCH DRIVE
Owner Address 2
Owner Address 3
Owner City DALTON
Owner State GA
Owner Zip 30721
Latitude 34.81312228
Longitude -84.94119195
Property Information
Class Residential
Strata Lot
Tax District County
Neighborhood WDBCH
Legal Description LOT 4 WOODBRANCH ESTATES
Total Acres 0.09
Zoning See GIS Map
GMD\Map Number 104
Subdivision
Subdivision Phase
Subdivision Section 0001
Parcel Address
Parcel House Number 335
Parcel Street Extension
Parcel Street Direction
Parcel Street Name WOODBRANCH
Parcel Street Units
Parcel Street Type DR
Current Fair Market Value Information
Previous 186138
Current 200607
Land 24000
Residential Improvement 176607
Commercial Improvement
Accessory Improvement
Conservation Use Value
Historical Fair Market Value Information
2023 133224
2022 49000
2021 115277
Exemption Information
Homestead S0
Tax Bill Recipient JIMENEZ PEREZ HUMBERTO
Year 2025
Parcel Number 12-102-02-004
Bill 219924
Exemption Type
Account No. 7097710
Millage Rate 0
Fair Market Value 200607
Assessed Value 80243
Prior Years Tax Data Tax
Legal Description LOT 4 WOODBRANCH ESTATES
Sale Date
Taxes Due 1766.63
Taxes Due Date 1/20/2026
Taxes Paid 1766.63
Taxes Paid Date 1/14/2026 8:27:41 AM
Current Due 0
Back Taxes 0
Total Due 0
   
 Commercial Structure Information
 Residential Structure Information
General
Value 176607
Class Residential
Strata Improvement
Occupancy Single Family Residence
Year Built 2005
Observed Condition Average
Heated Area 1250
Structure Sketch Click Here
Comments: 80% COMPLETE 1-1-06
Plumbing
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 0
Standard Complements 1
Extra Features 3
Construction Information
Foundation Piers
Exterior Walls Vinyl
Roofing Asphalt Shingle
Roof Shape Gable/Hip
Floor Construction Cont. Wall